Is Meadow Fresh Creamy Coleslaw Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cabbage, Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) Mustard Flour), Carrots, Double Cream (milk), Water, Diced Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Egg, Mustard, Milk.

Check Meadow Fresh Creamy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingGarnishing