Is Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 6pk Super Strawberry 125g pottles 750g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk as indicated in bold type - cream
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • meadow fresh low fat milk

milk as indicated in bold type - cream

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meadow Fresh Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Strawberries (2.5%), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carmine), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures

Check Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 6pk Super Strawberry 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 6pk Super Strawberry 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie