Is Meadow Fresh Olive Trio Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Kalamon Olives, Pitted Green Halkidiki Olives And Pitted Green Halkidiki Olives Filled With Red Pepper, In A Red Pepper Dressing. Ingredients: 35% Pitted Kalamon Olives, 26% Pitted Green Halkidiki Olives, 23% Pitted Green Halkidiki Olives Filled With Red Pepper (pitted Green Halkidiki Olives, Red Pepper), Sunflower Oil, 6% Red Pepper, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Herbs, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Meadow Fresh Olive Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich