Is Meadow Fresh Red Pepper Houmous Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

50% Cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), 16% Red Pepper Pur�e, Rapeseed Oil, 6% Sesame Seed Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, 4% Sunblush� Red Pepper Tapenade (sunblush� Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar), Water, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sesame.

Check Meadow Fresh Red Pepper Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep