Is Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Berries & Strawbry 12 X 100g 1200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk as indicated in bold type - cream
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

milk as indicated in bold type - cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Strawberries (2%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Cultures, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Berries (2.5%) (Boysenberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Cultures

Check Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Berries & Strawbry 12 X 100g 1200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Berries & Strawbry 12 X 100g 1200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie