Is Meadow Fresh Sour Cream Lite Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1412, 1442, 440), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Sour Cream Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Sour Cream Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Sour Cream Lite is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


