No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Meadow Fresh Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Milk Solids, Thickeners (Natural Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Halal Gelatine, Cultures

Check Meadow Fresh Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Meadow Fresh Sour Cream | Spoonful