Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- enzyme
- natural flavour
- halal gelatine
- 1442
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit (3%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Apple Juice, Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Vanilla Bean, Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Mango (3%), Passionfruit (2%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit (3%), Peaches (3%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


