Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- halal gelatine
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- enzyme
- calcium
- natural flavour
- 415
- +1 more
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit (3%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Apple Juice, Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Vanilla Bean, Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Mango (3%), Passionfruit (2%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit (3%), Peaches (3%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Passionfruit Trio 6 X 125g 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


