Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meadow Fresh Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Mango (6%), Passionfruit Juice (2%), Thickeners (1442, 1440, 440, 406, 410), Orange Juice (1%), Banana, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavour, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Amazing Mango
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Amara Yogurt Smoothie Melts Mango Carrot
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


