Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- halal gelatine
- low fat milk
- acidophilus
- calcium
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Boysenberries, Thickeners, Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


