Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- enzyme
- natural flavour
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Berries, Strawberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Boysenberry Juice, Thickeners, Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulator, Carrot & Blackcurrant Concentrate, Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


