Is Meadow Gold 36% Whipping Cream Paper Carton - 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Less than 1% of Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Meadow Gold 36% Whipping Cream Paper Carton - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold 36% Whipping Cream Paper Carton - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Gold 36% Whipping Cream Paper Carton - 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


