Is Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Garlic), Dextrose, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Dill, Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Dill Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping