Is Meadow Gold Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- 1% of whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check Meadow Gold Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


