Is Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nbsp,pasteurized,egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (For Color)
Check Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


