No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nbsp,pasteurized,egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (For Color)

Check Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Meadow Gold Eggnog , 1 Quart | Spoonful