Is Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nbsp,pasteurized,egg Yolks, Dextrose, Natural,flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color)

Check Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking