Is Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nbsp,pasteurized,egg Yolks, Dextrose, Natural,flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color)

Check Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart | Spoonful