Is Meadow Gold Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk1
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk1
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk1, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Color2, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides1, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor2, Vitamin A Palmitate. 1. Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat 2. An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Half And Half 1adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, 2an Ingredient Not Found In Regular Half And Half
Check Meadow Gold Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


