Is Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Pumpkin Puree, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors), Sal

Check Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking