Is Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN PUREE, LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLORS). SALT.

Check Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking