Is Meadow Gold Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- grade a whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Meadow Gold Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


