Is Meadow Gold Sour Cream Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Meadow Gold Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep