No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Meadowfresh Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meadow Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451, 339), Thickener (401), Natural Flavour

Check Meadowfresh Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadowfresh Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Meadowfresh Cream Cheese | Spoonful