Is Meadowlea Salt Reduced Spread Salt Reduced 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable oils 60% (containing 47% canola oil), water, salt, emulsifiers [471, 322 (from soy)], milk solids, preservative (202), food acid (270), natural colour (160a), vitamins A & D, natural flavour.
Check Meadowlea Salt Reduced Spread Salt Reduced 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Salt Reduced Spread Salt Reduced 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Salt Reduced Spread Salt Reduced 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go


