Is Meadowlea Spread Original 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (63%) (Canola Oil (51%)), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Vitamins A & D

Check Meadowlea Spread Original 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadowlea Spread Original 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping