Is Meadowlea Spread Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (63%) (Containing Canola Oil (51%)), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Vitamin A & D <sup>*</sup> Total: 52%
Check Meadowlea Spread Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Spread Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Spread Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking


