Is Meadowlea Spread Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (63%) (Containing Canola Oil (51%)), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Vitamin A & D <sup>*</sup> Total: 52%

Check Meadowlea Spread Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadowlea Spread Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking