Is Meadowvale Soft Margarine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salt 1 modified milk 1
salt 1 modified milk 1
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL 73.6%, WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS 6.4%, SALT 1 MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS 1.0%, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES 0.4%, SOY LECITHIN 0.2%, POTASSUM SORBATE 0.1%, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE VITAMIN D3, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check Meadowvale Soft Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowvale Soft Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


