Is Meadowvale Soft Margarine Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL 73.6%, WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS 6.4%, SALT 1 MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS 1.0%, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES 0.4%, SOY LECITHIN 0.2%, POTASSUM SORBATE 0.1%, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE VITAMIN D3, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check Meadowvale Soft Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingBaking