Is Meal Bar (Coconut Almond Butter), 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Almonds, Dates, Egg Whites, Coconut, Oats, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Spinach Powder, Flax Seed

Check Meal Bar (Coconut Almond Butter), 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Bar (Coconut Almond Butter), 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go