Is MEAL BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pecans
roasted pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE], GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, ROASTED PECANS, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW NUGGETS (LACTITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM ASCORBATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHELATE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM SELENITE], CELLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check MEAL BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


