This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cultured Low-fat Buttermilk (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Spices, Organic Corn Powder, Organic Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Organic Turmeric Extract (colour)k Contains Milk.

Check Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping