No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cultured Low-fat Buttermilk (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Spices, Organic Corn Powder, Organic Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Organic Turmeric Extract (colour)k Contains Milk.

Check Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips | Spoonful