No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cultured Low-fat Buttermilk (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Spices, Organic Corn Powder, Organic Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Organic Turmeric Extract (colour)k Contains Milk.

Check Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Meal Brothers Mexican Street Corn Chips | Spoonful