Is MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic butter blend
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Red Pepper, Salt, Organic Butter Blend (Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


