Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Satay Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (92%), Rice Flour, Sugar, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Spices, Salt, Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Herbs, Yeast Extracts, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract, Coconut Oil.
Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Satay Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Satay Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


