Is Meal Mart Gluten Free Beef Meatballs, Beef Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND BEEF, WATER, EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATES, MONOGLYCERIDES), SALT, COTTONSEED OIL, BAKING POWDER (POTATO STARCH, SODOM BICARBONATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), SPICES & FLAVORINGS, SUGAR

Check Meal Mart Gluten Free Beef Meatballs, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish