Is Meal Mart Gluten Free Chick'n Turkey Shapes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, TURKEY, GRANULATED POTATOES (POTATO STARCH. MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT. SHORTENING), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, SUGAR, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT. CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRANULATED ONION GRANULATED GARLIC, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSSPHATE, SODIUM BICORBONATE POTATO STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES.
Check Meal Mart Gluten Free Chick'n Turkey Shapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Gluten Free Chick'n Turkey Shapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Meal Mart Gluten Free Chick'n Turkey Shapes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


