Is Meal Mart Hot Italian, Premium Beef Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES & FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE SODIUM NITIRTE.
Check Meal Mart Hot Italian, Premium Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Hot Italian, Premium Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


