Is Meal Mart Kosher Beef For Stew Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stew
beef stew
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stew
Check Meal Mart Kosher Beef For Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Kosher Beef For Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 15oz
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Where to buy
Meal Mart Kosher Beef For Stew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


