Is Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- ground turkey wing meat
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND TURKEY WING MEAT, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY
Check Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Meal Mart Turkey Family Pack, Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


