Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN V100 PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


