This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INULIN, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), OATS, DRIED CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CASHEWS, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERINE, RICE STARCH, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CABONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, PHYTONADIONE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, MALTODEXTRIN), WATER, HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, ACAI FRUIT POWDER, STEVIA.

Check MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY CASHEW | Spoonful