Is Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fat free milk, water, contains less than 2% of canola oil, fructose*, cocoa (processed with alkali), cellulose gel, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, carrageenan, acesulfame potassium*, sucralose*, vitamin and mineral blend (potassium phosphate, sodium phosphate, potassium hydroxide, sodium ascorbate [vitamin C], magnesium phosphate, calcium phosphate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate [vitamin E], biotin, retinyl palmitate [vitamin A], niacinamide [vitamin B3], ferric orthophosphate [iron], zinc gluconate, sodium molybdate [molybdenum], D-calcium pantothenate [pantothenic acid], manganese sulfate, thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin B1], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folic acid, chromium chloride, riboflavin [vitamin B2], sodium selenite, phytonadione [vitamin K], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], cholecalciferol [vitamin D3]). *Sweetened with nutritive and non-nutritive sweeteners. Contains _milk_ and _soy_.
Check Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


