Is MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKES, VANILLA CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOYLECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, FD & C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN CHROMIUMCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHOLECALCFEROL
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKES, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKES, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


