Is Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- clarified butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional Hummus (chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum), Fy Escarano Olives, Olives, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Naan Dippers (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, &/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Dextrose, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ghee (clarified Butter (milk)), Inactive Yeast, Mono & Diglycerides (vegetable), Microbial Enzymes, Seasoned Feta (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Potato Starch (anti Caking), Dried Tomatoes, Mediterranean Seasonings (sugar, Oregano, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dried Basil
Check Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray, Pouch, Cracker Snacks


