Is MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CORN POTATOES, PEAS), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GLUCOSE, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepTopping