Is Meat Counter Adaptable Pork Loin Roasted Onion Garlic & Bell Pepper - 2.75 LB Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennerennet Non Animal
Check Meat Counter Adaptable Pork Loin Roasted Onion Garlic & Bell Pepper - 2.75 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Adaptable Pork Loin Roasted Onion Garlic & Bell Pepper - 2.75 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat Counter Adaptable Pork Loin Roasted Onion Garlic & Bell Pepper - 2.75 LB is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWoolworths
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep


